Loading Events

All courses for Emergency Vehicle Driver Training [April]

« All Events

April 2023

Emergency Vehicle Driver Training [April]

April 18 @ 6:30 pm - 10:30 pm EDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

One event on April 20, 2023 at 6:30 pm

One event on April 23, 2023 at 8:00 am

York County Fire School, 330 Emig Road
York, PA 17406 United States
+ Google Map

                                                                                  Class Fee: $100, (16 Hrs, Min. Age: 18) Dates:  2023: April 18th & 20th: 1830-2230 and April. 23rd: 0800-1700 Instructor: Rick Witten The goal of this program is to stimulate the thought processes of the students and to make…

Find out more »

Emergency Vehicle Driver Training [April]

April 20 @ 6:30 pm - 10:30 pm EDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

One event on April 20, 2023 at 6:30 pm

One event on April 23, 2023 at 8:00 am

York County Fire School, 330 Emig Road
York, PA 17406 United States
+ Google Map

                                                                                  Class Fee: $100, (16 Hrs, Min. Age: 18) Dates:  2023: April 18th & 20th: 1830-2230 and April. 23rd: 0800-1700 Instructor: Rick Witten The goal of this program is to stimulate the thought processes of the students and to make…

Find out more »

Emergency Vehicle Driver Training [April]

April 23 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm EDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

One event on April 20, 2023 at 8:00 am

One event on April 23, 2023 at 8:00 am

York County Fire School, 330 Emig Road
York, PA 17406 United States
+ Google Map

                                                                                  Class Fee: $100, (16 Hrs, Min. Age: 18) Dates:  2023: April 18th & 20th: 1830-2230 and April. 23rd: 0800-1700 Instructor: Rick Witten The goal of this program is to stimulate the thought processes of the students and to make…

Find out more »

Currently Registered

Ethan Siz (YCSTA50)Tyler Lloyd (YCSTA68)JOSEPH ZIEGLER (ACSta 32)Cody Eckenrode (YCSTA89)Kristina Latchaw (YCSTA26)Daltin Clites (YCSTA44)Josh Lofties (YCSTA89)Jason Shearer (YCSTA8)MacKenzie Stough (YCSTA8)
Devin Stevens (ACSta 32)Charles Lawrence (YCSTA1)Steve Keener (YCSTA89)Todd Evans (YCSTA89)Dawson Collins (YCSTA42)Joseph Steffes (YCSTA42)Bryce Rhoades (YCSTA50)Russell Perrone (YCSTA21)

Waiting List

Daniel Shrawder (YCSTA28)

Please log in to register your student for this class. If you do not have a login, please see your Chief or Training Officer.