Loading Events

All courses for Basic Rigging for Rope Rescue (ROBR)

« All Events

June 2022

Basic Rigging for Rope Rescue (ROBR)

June 1 @ 6:30 pm - 10:30 pm EDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

One event on June 2, 2022 at 6:30 pm

One event on June 4, 2022 at 8:00 am

York County Fire School, 330 Emig Road
York, PA 17406 United States
+ Google Map

                                                                                                  Class Fee: $160, (16 Hrs, Min. Age: 14) Dates:  June 1st & 2nd; 1830–2230 & June 4th, 2022; 0800-1700 Instructor: Will Shaver Prerequisite: Essentials of FF or EL-Intro to Fire Service…

Find out more »

Basic Rigging for Rope Rescue (ROBR)

June 2 @ 6:30 pm - 10:30 pm EDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

One event on June 2, 2022 at 6:30 pm

One event on June 4, 2022 at 8:00 am

York County Fire School, 330 Emig Road
York, PA 17406 United States
+ Google Map

                                                                                                  Class Fee: $160, (16 Hrs, Min. Age: 14) Dates:  June 1st & 2nd; 1830–2230 & June 4th, 2022; 0800-1700 Instructor: Will Shaver Prerequisite: Essentials of FF or EL-Intro to Fire Service…

Find out more »

Basic Rigging for Rope Rescue (ROBR)

June 4 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm EDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

One event on June 2, 2022 at 8:00 am

One event on June 4, 2022 at 8:00 am

York County Fire School, 330 Emig Road
York, PA 17406 United States
+ Google Map

                                                                                                  Class Fee: $160, (16 Hrs, Min. Age: 14) Dates:  June 1st & 2nd; 1830–2230 & June 4th, 2022; 0800-1700 Instructor: Will Shaver Prerequisite: Essentials of FF or EL-Intro to Fire Service…

Find out more »

Currently Registered

Kayanna Duncan (YCSTA66)Brayden Paul (DCSTA33)Travis Snyder (ACCO20)Thomas Staab (YCSTA99)nathan oren (YCSTA44)Casey Terek (UPMCPINNACLE)Seth Redden (ACCO20)Brian Rohrbaugh (YCSTA99)Robert Pomeroy (YCSTA15)Taylor Crawford (LCSTA74)
Michael Rizzuto (DCSTA33)Nicholas Johnson (YCSTA26)Jerrod Wood (YCSTA19)Benjamin Metzger (YCSTA50)Danny Waltemyer (YCSTA44)Devin Baldwin-Hyuett (UPMCPINNACLE)Steven Whiteman (YCSTA99)Brandon Mitchem (YCSTA15)Pearce Alleyne (YCSTA50)